Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4727,129
BustAfghanistan 11,8357,354
BatnaAlgeria 9,4565,876
BecharAlgeria 9,2745,763
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3015,780
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3895,835
BiskraAlgeria 9,5025,905
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1326,296
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5837,819
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7537,925
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7497,922
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0188,089
ByrdAntarctica 13,5718,433
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3936,458
BarilocheArgentina 10,1986,337
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2206,351
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9618,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2247,596
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1008,762
BrestBelarus 8,7855,459
BrusselsBelgium 8,0965,031
Belize CityBelize 3,6532,270
BeninBenin 11,6457,236
BohiconBenin 11,5557,180
BermudaBermuda 4,4352,756
BageBrazil 10,1966,336
BambuiBrazil 9,8006,090
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0606,252
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3105,785
BarcelosBrazil 6,9964,347
BarraBrazil 9,3005,779
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6985,405
BarreirasBrazil 9,2445,745
BelémBrazil 8,1285,051
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9446,179
BelterraBrazil 7,7224,799
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0715,637
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2036,340
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4535,874
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3185,790
BrevesBrazil 7,9894,964
BurgasBulgaria 9,8596,126
BurundiBurundi 14,3808,936
BatouriCameroon 12,6837,882
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3972,111
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,004624
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7301,697
Banff, AbCanada 1,029640
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8001,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4342,755
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 927576
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7151,066
Blue River, BcCanada 1,195742
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9471,832
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7751,103
Brandon, MbCanada 1,394866
Broadview, SkCanada 1,278794
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0992,547
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,454903
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2473,260
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6331,015
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9891,857
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9778,064
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7237,906
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6356,608
BeijingChina 9,5915,960
BarranquillaColombia 5,1413,195
Benito SalasColombia 5,7973,602
BogotáColombia 5,7193,554
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7945,465
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5348,410
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5418,415
BaniDominican Republic 4,8853,035
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9043,047
BahariyaEgypt 11,3177,033
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3397,046
BiarritzFrance 8,3705,201
BordeauxFrance 8,3115,164
BrestFrance 7,8284,865
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5654,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5634,700
BitamGabon 12,6767,877
BanjulGambia 9,6105,972
BerlinGermany 8,3575,193
BrockenGermany 8,3005,158
BokeGuinea 9,9416,177
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8096,096
BudapestHungary 9,0425,619
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0565,628
BangaloreIndia 13,7898,569
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5228,403
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7997,953
BikanerIndia 12,1957,578
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2228,216
BabolsarIran 11,1586,934
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2557,616
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0216,848
Bandar LengehIran 12,3107,650
BirjandIran 11,6617,247
BushehrIran 11,9727,439
BaghdadIraq 11,3597,059
BasraIraq 11,7337,291
BelmulletIreland 7,1204,425
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3094,542
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5315,923
BergamoItaly 8,7865,460
BolognaItaly 8,9645,570
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7965,466
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6315,985
BrindisiItaly 9,6315,985
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1136,906
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9606,811
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0906,270
BeirutLebanon 11,0286,853
BenghaziLibya 10,5446,552
BirzaiLithuania 8,4315,239
BitolaMacedonia 9,7496,058
BlantyreMalawi 15,8529,850
BvumbweMalawi 15,8789,867
BintuluMalaysia 13,1138,149
BamakoMali 10,3486,430
Bko-SMali 10,3606,438
BougounMali 10,4826,514
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1065,658
BaitagMongolia 9,8986,151
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4555,875
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1735,700
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1065,659
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2335,738
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6325,985
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0525,625
BulganMongolia 9,2715,761
BhamawMyanmar 11,9797,444
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,658
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5837,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4372,757
BilmaNiger 11,3467,050
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2456,988
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6044,104
BergenNorway 7,3714,581
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3734,582
BjornoyaNorway 6,6014,102
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1134,420
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2014,475
BadinPakistan 12,6007,830
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9807,445
BalakotPakistan 11,4897,139
BarkhanPakistan 12,0137,465
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9813,095
BascoPhilippines 11,0056,839
BialystokPoland 8,6735,389
BejaPortugal 8,4025,221
BragancaPortugal 8,1895,089
BistritaRomania 9,2935,775
BucharestRomania 9,6085,971
BajkitRussia 8,1695,076
BarabinskRussia 9,1275,672
BarnaulRussia 9,2725,762
BerezovoRussia 8,2365,118
BiserRussia 8,8195,480
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1465,062
BogdarinRussia 8,3795,207
BogucanyRussia 8,4805,270
BomnakRussia 7,7264,801
BorRussia 8,2965,155
BorzjaRussia 8,6315,363
BratskRussia 8,5835,333
BelgradeSerbia 9,3565,814
BoSierra Leone 10,4126,470
BontheSierra Leone 10,3856,453
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9035,532
BerberaSomalia 13,8048,578
BusanSouth Korea 9,3115,786
BadajozSpain 8,4035,222
BarcelonaSpain 8,7505,437
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3355,179
BabanusaSudan 12,9198,028
BaselSwitzerland 8,5225,296
BernSwitzerland 8,5725,327
BangkokThailand 12,8808,004
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,8597,991
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6087,834
BizerteTunisia 9,5235,918
BalikesirTurkey 10,1606,314
BursaTurkey 10,1486,306
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1566,932
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2164,484
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2854,527
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2844,526
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6674,764
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7904,841
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8744,893
Bakersfield, CaUsa 851529
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6881,049
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1431,953
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0072,490
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0062,489
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2741,413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4071,496
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,204748
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8271,756
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5152,184
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1061,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8131,127
Berkeley, CaUsa 813505
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7992,360
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3862,104
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5752,222
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,1741,972
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3211,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 608378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1101,932
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5581,590
Bishop, CaUsa 636395
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,176731
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9061,806
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0151,874
Blaine, WaUsa 1,033642
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8481,770
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3812,101
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9261,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 251156
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3531,462
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2722,034
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5022,176
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0361,265
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4541,525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9671,222
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0501,274
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3682,093
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1301,323
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7741,724
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9311,822
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0191,255
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,170727
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3921,487
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3441,457
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8021,120
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,005624
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8561,775
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5771,601
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8741,786
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2951,426
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8671,782
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9081,186
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2862,042
Burns, OregonUsa 448278
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0966,895
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9523,699
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6063,484
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7479,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7579,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -