Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6167,218
ChlefAlgeria 9,1205,668
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4285,859
CeresArgentina 9,6075,970
ChamicalArgentina 9,4135,850
ChepesArgentina 9,4875,895
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7926,706
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9596,189
CórdobaArgentina 9,6115,973
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6215,979
CorrientesArgentina 9,5775,951
CairnsAustralia 12,0887,512
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0428,105
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
CedunaAustralia 14,0658,740
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7837,943
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0638,117
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0907,513
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4227,719
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2418,849
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3827,695
CharnocksBarbados 6,1323,811
CotonouBenin 11,6457,236
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2246,353
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3236,415
CabroboBrazil 9,4005,841
CaceresBrazil 8,6535,377
CaetiteBrazil 9,5765,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5765,950
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2365,739
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6916,022
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0496,244
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1995,717
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9836,203
CaparaoBrazil 10,1416,302
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4375,864
CaratingaBrazil 10,0646,254
CaravelasBrazil 10,1206,289
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4875,895
CarolinaBrazil 8,6725,389
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9106,158
CataguasesBrazil 10,1496,307
CatalaoBrazil 9,5115,911
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6806,016
CaxiasBrazil 8,7995,468
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1956,336
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4945,900
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1236,291
ChapecoBrazil 9,9326,172
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4055,223
CipoBrazil 9,6626,004
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6075,348
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9096,157
CordeiroBrazil 10,2246,353
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3675,821
CorumbaBrazil 8,9275,547
CoximBrazil 9,0605,630
CrateusBrazil 9,0355,615
CuiabaBrazil 8,7175,417
CuritibaBrazil 10,0126,222
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,013630
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,238770
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1722,592
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0162,496
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6282,254
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,472914
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6921,051
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3172,682
Castlegar, BcCanada 859534
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1121,934
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7462,328
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0182,497
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0172,496
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,275792
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8272,378
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8091,746
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8761,787
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8532,394
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3181,440
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0921,921
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,407875
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6311,635
Comox, BcCanada 1,201747
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6211,629
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Coronation, AbCanada 1,136706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 858533
ChicoChile 10,6996,648
ChillanChile 9,7226,041
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6956,025
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9255,546
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5496,555
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6025,967
ChangchunChina 8,7875,460
ChangduChina 11,2787,008
ChangshaChina 10,8456,739
ChengduChina 11,0446,863
ChongqingChina 11,0446,863
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5523,450
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0685,635
CamagueyCuba 4,0642,526
CasablancaCuba 3,5972,235
ChebCzech Republic 8,5285,300
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0454,999
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8192,995
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8092,988
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8413,008
CanarEcuador 6,0823,780
CairoEgypt 11,2496,990
CaenFrance 7,9844,961
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2815,146
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3294,554
CocobeachGabon 12,6267,846
CologneGermany 8,2065,100
ChiosGreece 10,2126,346
CorfuGreece 9,8196,102
ConakryGuinea 10,1416,301
CatacamasHonduras 4,0382,509
CholutecaHonduras 4,1072,552
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7298,532
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0837,509
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0837,509
ChahbaharIran 12,5137,776
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2084,479
ClonesIreland 7,2674,516
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2044,477
CorkIreland 7,3594,573
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3624,575
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3105,785
CameriItaly 8,7475,436
CampobassoItaly 9,3915,836
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2855,770
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3465,808
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2345,738
Cape MeleItaly 8,8575,504
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5615,941
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7836,079
CerviaItaly 9,0385,617
CiampinoItaly 9,2675,759
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9645,570
Cisa PassItaly 8,9015,531
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2105,723
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8265,485
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8576,125
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7436,054
ChibaJapan 8,5685,324
ChichibuJapan 8,6065,348
ChichijimaJapan 9,0695,635
ChoshiJapan 8,5085,287
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0036,838
ChilekaMalawi 15,8529,850
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6149,703
ChitipaMalawi 15,2119,452
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6501,025
ComitanMexico 3,5432,202
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7956,087
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9245,545
ChoirMongolia 9,3335,799
CasablancaMorocco 8,7525,439
ChindeMozambique 16,20110,068
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1748,187
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2667,622
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8117,339
CondegaNicaragua 4,1482,578
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7058,517
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5965,963
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1555,689
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2815,767
ChhorPakistan 12,4987,766
ChitralPakistan 11,3387,046
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6706,009
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3095,785
CajamarcaPeru 6,5464,068
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4924,034
ChiclayoPeru 6,4384,001
ChimbotePeru 6,7364,186
CuzcoPeru 7,5264,677
CzestochowaPoland 8,7395,430
CoimbraPortugal 8,2045,098
CalafatRomania 9,5365,925
CeahlauRomania 9,3575,815
ClujRomania 9,2935,775
ConstantaRomania 9,7326,048
CraiovaRomania 9,5425,929
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4514,009
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7124,792
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9643,706
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7512,952
Cape UelenRussia 4,3002,672
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7674,827
CaraRussia 7,9854,962
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5965,342
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4263,372
ChitaRussia 8,6115,351
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5995,344
CokurdahRussia 5,9373,689
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7304,804
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8219,832
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8795,518
CaceresSpain 8,3895,213
CadizSpain 8,6155,354
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5775,330
CordobaSpain 8,6085,349
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3988,947
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6017,830
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9098,022
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4577,741
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2967,641
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8958,013
ChumphonThailand 13,2678,244
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0496,244
CorumTurkey 10,3186,412
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9966,833
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1736,943
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6634,762
CernovcyUkraine 9,2255,733
ChernigovUkraine 9,0935,651
CarrascoUruguay 10,3836,452
ColoniaUruguay 10,2496,369
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3653,334
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1941,363
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2041,991
Camden, ScUsa 3,0041,867
Canton, NyUsa 3,1331,947
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,396867
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,3932,108
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6382,261
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0501,274
Casper, WyUsa 626389
Centralia, WaUsa 904562
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0371,887
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0751,911
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7211,069
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1521,959
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1411,952
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7651,718
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9511,834
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0341,885
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6091,621
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2882,043
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3512,082
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0621,903
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,067663
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 769478
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1641,345
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1491,335
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 707439
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6521,648
Chugwater, WyUsa 743462
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4891,546
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4981,552
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,583984
Clark, SdUsa 1,331827
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1941,363
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3721,474
Clayton, NmUsa 1,119695
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6531,648
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9771,228
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7782,348
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3851,482
College Park, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 861535
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8731,164
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9971,862
Columbus, GaUsa 2,3801,479
Columbus, InUsa 2,3801,479
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7181,068
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6061,620
Conception, MoUsa 1,607998
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,401871
Conway, ArUsa 2,0591,280
Conway, ScUsa 3,1691,969
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1701,970
Corning, ArUsa 2,0891,298
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3072,055
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1751,352
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0811,915
Corvallis, OrUsa 802498
Covington, LaUsa 2,4571,527
Covington, TnUsa 2,1701,349
Crete, NeUsa 1,418881
Crow Agency, MtUsa 660410
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5496,555
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5496,555
CaracasVenezuela 5,7543,575
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1963,850
CoroVenezuela 5,4693,398
ChipataZambia 15,5069,635
ChomaZambia 15,3839,559
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0609,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -