Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6216,600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8426,737
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6356,608
YaoundeCameroon 12,5337,788
YokoCameroon 12,4497,736
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8522,394
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2761,414
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,352840
YanjiChina 8,6455,372
YichangChina 10,6966,647
YinchuanChina 10,1876,330
YiningChina 10,3366,423
YariguiesColombia 5,5413,443
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8723,027
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7652,961
YazdIran 11,7117,277
YakushimaJapan 9,5995,965
YamagataJapan 8,3535,190
YamaguchiJapan 9,2395,742
YokkaichiJapan 8,8505,500
YokohamaJapan 8,6105,350
YonagoJapan 9,0195,604
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5896,580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7436,676
YeMyanmar 12,8607,991
YolaNigeria 12,1417,544
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4205,853
YurimaguasPeru 6,5624,078
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0185,604
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5754,707
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9426,800
Yakima, WaUsa 726451
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,6231,630
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 424263
York, PaUsa 3,0891,919
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7541,711
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,041647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -