Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6205,357
LuandaAngola 13,6978,511
LuenaAngola 14,4428,975
La PlataArgentina 10,2876,392
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6905,400
La RiojaArgentina 9,2945,775
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9146,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0346,857
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2235,732
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5588,425
LavertonAustralia 13,5298,407
LearmonthAustralia 15,0629,359
LongreachAustralia 12,6627,868
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6617,868
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0577,492
Low HeadAustralia 13,5618,427
LinzAustria 8,7705,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1274,429
LerwickUk 7,1284,429
La PazBolivia 8,0244,986
LavrasBrazil 9,9706,195
LencoisBrazil 9,5545,937
LinharesBrazil 10,1886,331
LondrinaBrazil 9,7146,036
LomBulgaria 9,5645,943
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,594991
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3761,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9471,831
Langara, BcCanada 1,9521,213
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2621,406
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 861535
London, OnCanada 2,6781,664
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7402,324
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,175
Lytton, BcCanada 1,084674
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6275,361
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1205,667
LanzhouChina 10,5156,534
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6407,233
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9543,700
LimonCosta Rica 4,6692,901
LarnacaCyprus 10,8536,744
LimassolCyprus 10,8516,743
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9909,315
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3408,911
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8344,868
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9793,094
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8022,984
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9243,060
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7172,931
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8133,612
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2083,858
LuxorEgypt 11,7497,301
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9072,428
Laucala BayFiji 9,6175,976
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0585,007
Le MansFrance 8,1165,043
LilleFrance 8,0545,005
LyonFrance 8,5425,308
LambarnGabon 12,8147,963
LastourvilleGabon 13,0108,084
LibrevilleGabon 12,6577,865
LeipzigGermany 8,4125,227
LindenbergGermany 8,4135,228
LamiaGreece 10,0006,214
LarissaGreece 9,9306,170
LemnosGreece 10,0196,226
LimnosGreece 10,0226,228
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7323,562
LabeGuinea 10,1136,284
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7482,951
La CeibaHonduras 3,9042,426
La MesaHonduras 3,8642,401
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4667,125
LudhianaIndia 11,8497,363
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8316,109
LatinaItaly 9,3075,783
LatronicoItaly 9,5915,960
LecceItaly 9,6796,014
LodwarKenya 14,1388,786
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1967,579
LiepajaLatvia 8,2825,147
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4045,223
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2835,147
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6746,011
LabuanMalaysia 12,7787,940
LuqaMalta 9,8996,151
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8973,664
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0141,251
LashioMyanmar 12,0917,514
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6157,217
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6817,259
LagosNigeria 11,6987,269
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4024,600
LillehammerNorway 7,5094,666
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7927,328
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1765,702
LimaPeru 7,0904,406
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5137,155
LisbonPortugal 8,2665,137
LeninbadRussia 10,8656,752
LevsiRussia 8,7145,415
LungiSierra Leone 10,2466,367
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9805,580
LanzaroteSpain 8,6825,395
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4035,222
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7015,407
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7215,420
LatakiaSyria 10,8616,749
LampangThailand 12,4817,756
LoeiThailand 12,4557,740
Lop BuriThailand 12,7717,936
LomeTogo 11,5737,192
LeemingUk 7,5404,686
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1274,429
London, EnglandUk 7,8154,856
London-GatwickUk 7,8414,872
LynehamUk 7,7274,802
L’VovUkraine 9,0155,602
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4255,857
LozovajaUkraine 9,4995,903
LubnyUkraine 9,2935,775
LuckUkraine 8,9855,583
LuganskUkraine 9,6095,971
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8581,154
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3631,468
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2781,415
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0691,907
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2252,004
Laketown, UtUsa 248154
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7561,091
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9081,186
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 442275
Langdon, NdUsa 1,466911
Laramie, WyUsa 695432
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0791,292
Larned, KsUsa 1,351839
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,036644
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 666414
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1221,940
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4882,168
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,477918
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8381,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7201,069
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4111,498
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8271,757
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8811,790
Lewiston, IdUsa 543338
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5432,201
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7201,069
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9651,842
Libby, MtUsa 721448
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,442896
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0401,889
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,352840
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0561,277
Llano, TxUsa 1,8101,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 922573
Long Beach, CaUsa 980609
Los Angeles, CaUsa 958596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 976607
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,019633
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1571,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4301,510
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4101,498
Loup City, NeUsa 1,250777
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1151,936
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,414879
Luling, TxUsa 2,0061,246
Lusk, WyUsa 788490
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0021,866
LivingstoneZambia 15,3659,548
LundaziZambia 15,4379,593
LusakaZambia 15,3729,552
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3639,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -