Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4127,092
NeuquenArgentina 10,1246,291
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1656,317
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2286,977
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5277,784
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9198,028
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7788,562
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8352,383
NatitingouBenin 11,2496,990
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2326,358
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3807,693
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3247,658
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0062,490
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,109689
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0402,510
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4012,114
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7111,684
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,272791
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7771,726
N’DjamenaChad 12,0627,496
NanchangChina 10,6456,615
NanjingChina 10,1766,324
NanningChina 11,6217,221
NicosiaCyprus 10,8126,719
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0995,033
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8423,009
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7862,974
NegeleEthiopia 14,1108,768
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6586,002
NandiFiji 9,6586,002
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8264,863
NancyFrance 8,3605,195
NantesFrance 8,0795,021
NiceFrance 8,8345,489
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2705,139
NurembergGermany 8,5215,295
NurnbergGermany 8,5185,293
NaxosGreece 10,3036,402
NanortalikGreenland 4,9403,070
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9143,053
NordGreenland 5,5163,428
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5752,843
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7056,652
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8717,998
New DelhiIndia 12,0837,508
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4355,863
NaganoJapan 8,6125,352
NagasakiJapan 9,4565,876
NagoJapan 10,0886,269
NagoyaJapan 8,8075,473
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1406,301
NaraJapan 8,9175,541
NazeJapan 9,8406,114
NemuroJapan 7,6514,755
NiigataJapan 8,4625,258
NikkoJapan 8,5225,295
NobeokaJapan 9,3555,813
NairobiKenya 14,6299,091
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1733,836
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6846,639
NidaLithuania 8,3915,215
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,39810,190
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,12410,641
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4489,600
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5639,671
NaraMali 10,2076,343
NioroMali 10,0436,241
NemaMauritania 10,0956,273
NouakchottMauritania 9,3125,787
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8316,731
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4257,100
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7937,328
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,213
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3172,683
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7497,301
NiameyNiger 11,0496,866
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0934,408
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0514,382
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1223,804
NawabshahPakistan 12,4227,719
NokkundiPakistan 12,1347,540
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7875,460
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5857,199
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7764,832
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4195,232
NikolaevRussia 9,5615,942
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2614,512
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7233,556
NizneangarskRussia 8,3935,216
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7975,466
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3945,216
NovgorodRussia 8,3865,211
NovosibirskRussia 9,1075,659
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3678,928
No. 6Sudan 12,2377,604
NyalaSudan 12,6847,882
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3027,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7107,898
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,4198,339
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3737,689
NarathiwatThailand 13,5208,402
NigdeTurkey 10,5746,571
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8776,759
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5825,954
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4691,534
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4691,534
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4421,517
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3131,437
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7991,118
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5152,184
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2812,039
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8151,749
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7761,103
New London, WiUsa 2,0571,278
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5251,569
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5071,558
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6381,018
New YorkUsa 3,3032,052
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3312,070
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3182,062
Newark, NjUsa 3,2982,049
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2711,411
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9221,816
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,558968
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7311,697
Newport, TnUsa 2,7441,705
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0642,525
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2682,031
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,367850
North Bend, OregonUsa 852529
North Loup, NeUsa 1,238769
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,110690
Norton, KsUsa 1,194742
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5961,613
NdolaZambia 15,1859,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -