Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6826,016
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6756,012
EsquelArgentina 10,3706,444
EzeizaArgentina 10,2386,362
East SaleAustralia 13,3678,306
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1189,394
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1179,394
EssendonAustralia 13,5118,396
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1906,332
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2276,355
EspinosaBrazil 9,6335,986
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7581,714
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,259782
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,298807
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,287800
Edson, AbCanada 1,300808
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,470913
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3021,430
Estevan, SkCanada 1,173729
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,6951,053
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3792,721
ErlianChina 9,4445,869
El CaranoColombia 5,4643,396
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1795,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7582,957
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9523,077
El ArishEgypt 11,2486,990
El TorEgypt 11,5327,166
ErfurtGermany 8,3865,211
EssenGermany 8,1705,077
EsfahanIran 11,6017,209
EilatIsrael 11,4467,113
EsashiJapan 8,0985,032
EldoretKenya 14,3738,932
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3685,821
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7625,445
EeldeNetherlands 8,0114,978
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0067,460
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1712,592
EnuguNigeria 12,0227,471
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7396,052
EvoraPortugal 8,3585,194
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1755,080
EkimcanRussia 7,6614,760
Elat’MaRussia 8,9935,588
ElistaRussia 9,9626,191
ErbogacenRussia 7,9244,924
EssejRussia 7,3664,577
Ed DueimSudan 12,8988,015
El FasherSudan 12,5627,806
El GeneinaSudan 12,4077,710
El ObeidSudan 12,8737,999
El ShowakSudan 13,0228,092
En NahudSudan 12,8227,968
EdirneTurkey 9,9056,155
ErzincanTurkey 10,5466,553
ErzurumTurkey 10,5656,565
EskisehirTurkey 10,2446,366
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0956,895
EntebbeUganda 14,2588,860
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3264,553
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3854,589
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,4741,537
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9491,832
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7542,333
Ekalaka, MtUsa 870541
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,512940
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,319820
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8911,797
Elko, NvUsa 199123
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,391864
Elmira, NyUsa 3,0371,888
Ely, NevadaUsa 309192
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,3052,054
Erie, PaUsa 2,7741,724
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,555966
Eugene, OrUsa 784487
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8481,149
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 858533
Eureka, SdUsa 1,203748
Evanstone, WyUsa 265165
Evansville, InUsa 2,2861,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -