Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3176,411
In SalahAlgeria 9,9356,174
InnsbruckAustria 8,7275,423
IbiriteBrazil 9,9426,178
IguatuBrazil 9,2375,740
IlheusBrazil 9,9076,156
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5265,298
IndaialBrazil 10,1376,300
IpameriBrazil 9,4585,877
IraiBrazil 9,8986,151
IreceBrazil 9,4185,852
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6265,982
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5034,663
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7794,834
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8586,126
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1946,335
ItapevaBrazil 9,9176,163
ItirucuBrazil 9,7276,045
ItuacuBrazil 9,6586,002
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4405,866
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3812,101
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0841,917
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1162,558
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2845,148
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7094,791
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7437,297
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7522,953
IzobambaEcuador 5,8993,666
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2346,981
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9552,458
IoanninaGreece 9,8526,122
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6482,888
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7323,562
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7497,922
IranshahrIran 12,3017,644
IstranaItaly 8,9015,531
IidaJapan 8,7245,421
IizukaJapan 9,3285,797
IrakoJapan 8,8415,494
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5446,552
IrozakiJapan 8,7275,423
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5276,542
IshinomakiJapan 8,2785,144
IwamizawaJapan 7,8984,908
IzuharaJapan 9,3705,823
IrbidJordan 11,1716,942
IfraneMorocco 8,9245,545
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4597,742
IlorinNigeria 11,6377,231
InchonNorth Korea 9,2555,751
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2143,862
IslamabadPakistan 11,5767,193
IquitosPeru 6,5384,063
IloiloPhilippines 11,8047,335
IasiRomania 9,4045,844
IcaRussia 6,3053,918
IlirnejRussia 5,2733,276
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5314,680
IrkutskRussia 8,9045,533
Ivdel’Russia 8,5865,336
IbizaSpain 8,9075,535
IspartaTurkey 10,4486,492
IstanbulTurkey 10,0716,258
IzmirTurkey 10,2476,367
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1135,663
IzmailUkraine 9,6255,981
Imperial, NeUsa 1,005624
Independence, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,2292,006
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3351,451
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6661,035
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7621,095
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2121,996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7041,059
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1171,315
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,0631,904
IsokaZambia 15,2079,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -