Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5325,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4538,360
ParanaArgentina 9,8606,127
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8696,133
PehuajoArgentina 10,1486,306
PergaminoArgentina 10,0436,241
PigeArgentina 10,2806,388
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6616,004
PosadasArgentina 9,7416,053
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4155,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4605,878
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3566,436
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5039,634
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5649,050
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1994,473
ParakouBenin 11,4207,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6816,016
ParacatuBrazil 9,5125,911
ParanaBrazil 9,0635,632
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0716,258
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4075,846
ParintinsBrazil 7,5884,715
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7855,459
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0426,240
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6495,996
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2285,734
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5565,938
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8306,109
PeixeBrazil 8,9705,574
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3765,826
PicosBrazil 9,1185,666
PiraiBrazil 10,1616,314
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2485,747
PompeuBrazil 9,8096,095
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3425,805
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8574,883
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9606,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5984,721
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2656,379
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8595,505
PosseBrazil 9,2975,777
PlevenBulgaria 9,6596,002
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7866,081
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8617,992
Peace River, AbCanada 1,601995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Penticton, BcCanada 936582
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8801,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,174729
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2812,660
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,405873
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,496930
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,393866
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,469913
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8231,133
Princeton, BcCanada 1,352840
ParronChile 9,5625,942
Puerto AysenChile 10,5466,553
Puerto MonttChile 10,1466,305
Punta ArenasChile 11,3447,049
PingbianChina 10,5356,546
PeralesColombia 5,6763,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0623,767
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5572,832
PragueCzech Republic 8,6065,348
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7942,979
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8363,005
PoloDominican Republic 4,8262,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7582,957
PichilingueEcuador 5,9143,675
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8503,635
PuyoEcuador 6,0423,755
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1656,938
ParisFrance 8,1565,068
PerpignanFrance 8,6775,392
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,13411,890
Port-GentilGabon 12,7007,892
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3633,332
PotsdamGermany 8,3545,191
PatrasGreece 10,0316,233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3832,724
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0533,140
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7333,563
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7202,933
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1492,578
PecsHungary 9,1495,685
PambanIndia 14,1568,796
PuneIndia 13,2368,225
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3038,888
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6478,481
PadovaItaly 8,9145,539
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8085,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6345,987
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6175,976
PantelleriaItaly 9,6796,015
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8925,526
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2935,775
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1495,685
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2905,773
PiacenzaItaly 8,8535,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9935,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0205,605
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3665,820
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5305,922
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2745,763
PrizziItaly 9,6756,012
PakseLaos 12,4707,749
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7168,523
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,45410,846
PlaisanceMauritius 17,49310,871
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3095,784
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5315,923
PatheinMyanmar 12,8447,982
PutaoMyanmar 11,6587,244
PyiMyanmar 12,6187,841
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8166,721
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5697,189
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2612,648
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1167,529
PohangNorth Korea 9,2135,725
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1715,699
PadidanPakistan 12,3567,678
PanjgurPakistan 12,3447,671
ParachinarPakistan 11,5697,189
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5317,787
PeshawarPakistan 11,5457,174
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4317,104
PilarParaguay 9,5545,937
PiscoPeru 7,3044,539
PiuraPeru 6,2423,879
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6014,723
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1517,551
PoznanPoland 8,5045,284
PrzemyslPoland 8,9735,576
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2425,122
PortalegrePortugal 8,3355,180
Porto Portugal 8,1235,048
PavelecRussia 9,0635,632
PecoraRussia 8,0785,020
PermRussia 8,8635,508
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2583,889
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1255,049
PjatigorskRussia 10,1776,324
PoronajskRussia 7,3984,597
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8466,118
Providenja BayRussia 4,4312,754
PskovRussia 8,3785,206
PodorSenegal 9,5015,904
PopradSlovakia 8,9475,560
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,40110,192
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,12610,021
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9295,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2768,871
Port SudanSudan 12,5567,802
ParamariboSuriname 7,0284,367
PiteňSweden 7,4784,647
PalmyraSyria 11,0476,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5644,701
PhetchabunThailand 12,5847,820
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5917,824
PhraeThailand 12,4657,746
PhuketThailand 13,5658,429
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5438,416
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8077,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1048,143
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1713,835
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7024,786
PoltavaUkraine 9,3785,828
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1776,324
PradoUruguay 10,3746,447
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4566,497
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2151,376
Pana, IlUsa 2,1131,313
Paoli, InUsa 2,3801,479
Paris, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,594991
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6101,622
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 578359
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6691,037
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6271,011
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,524947
Pendleton, OrUsa 565351
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7081,683
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0291,261
Perry, OkUsa 1,6101,000
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2362,011
Philo, OhUsa 2,6791,665
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 968602
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,136706
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1021,306
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,452902
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8101,746
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3032,052
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5392,199
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0891,298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15495
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0781,291
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3401,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 971604
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2222,002
Port Townsend, WaUsa 971604
Portage, WiUsa 2,0371,266
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5262,191
Portland, OregonUsa 797495
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8711,163
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0371,266
Priest River, IdUsa 724450
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2402,014
Princeton, InUsa 2,2501,398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4882,167
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 906563
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1093,796
PetaukeZambia 15,4769,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -