Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6007,209
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6137,216
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5875,958
General PicoArgentina 10,0376,237
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0746,260
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3867,076
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1288,158
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4329,590
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0778,747
GrazAustria 8,9375,554
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6116,594
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6436,614
GomelBelarus 8,9915,587
GrodnoBelarus 8,6565,379
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6525,998
GoianiaBrazil 9,2945,775
GoiasBrazil 9,1695,698
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0056,217
GrajauBrazil 8,6295,362
GuairaBrazil 9,5695,946
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1015,655
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0206,226
GarouaCameroon 12,1957,578
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5772,844
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1101,311
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,071666
Golden, BcCanada 1,058658
Goose, NfCanada 4,0982,547
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,508937
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9132,431
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0862,539
GanzhouChina 10,9466,802
GuangzhouChina 11,2767,007
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7892,976
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9903,722
GonderEthiopia 13,2848,255
GourdonFrance 8,4325,240
GrenobleFrance 8,6295,362
GeisenheimGermany 8,3355,179
GorlitzGermany 8,5415,307
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7065,410
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7882,354
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7204,176
GoaIndia 13,5738,434
GuwahatiIndia 11,9997,457
GelaItaly 9,7756,074
GenoaItaly 8,8525,501
GhediItaly 8,8365,491
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5735,949
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4085,846
GrossetoItaly 9,1085,660
GrottaglieItaly 9,6185,977
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1575,690
GuidoniaItaly 9,2585,753
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0156,845
GifuJapan 8,8025,470
GaoMali 10,6606,624
GuamMariana Islands 9,9096,157
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5731,599
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6211,629
GuaymasMexico 1,591989
GaluutMongolia 9,5925,961
GemertNetherlands 8,0985,032
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2907,016
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7667,311
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
GayaNiger 11,2747,006
GardermoenNorway 7,6034,725
GeiloNorway 7,4714,643
GdanskPoland 8,3915,214
GalatiRomania 9,5865,957
Gor’KijRussia 8,8965,528
GorznyjRussia 10,3216,414
GridinoRussia 7,7204,798
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2748,870
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9768,063
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7385,430
GijonSpain 8,1245,049
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,8307,973
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0418,104
GoteborgSweden 7,8494,878
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8404,872
GothenburgSweden 7,8504,878
GunnarnSweden 7,4034,600
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5595,319
GabesTunisia 9,8356,111
GafsaTunisia 9,7156,037
GiresunTurkey 10,3866,454
GoztepeTurkey 10,0806,264
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9576,809
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0896,891
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2884,529
GajvoronUkraine 9,3625,818
GeniceskUkraine 9,7386,051
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4901,547
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6832,288
Galva, IlUsa 1,9881,236
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2281,384
Geneva, NeUsa 1,335830
Genoa, NeUsa 1,335830
Glasgow, MtUsa 900559
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8081,745
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2212,002
Golconda, NvUsa 273170
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,1861,980
Goodland, KsUsa 1,078670
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,170727
Grafton, NdUsa 1,490926
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3761,476
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,310814
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 562350
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3281,447
Grants Pass, OrUsa 743462
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7901,112
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 644400
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,1061,309
Greenfield, InUsa 2,3501,460
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4901,547
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9921,860
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4541,525
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2531,400
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4321,511
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8151,749
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8601,777
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8991,801
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,9681,223
Groton, CtUsa 3,4642,153
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0471,894
GuanareVenezuela 5,6623,518
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,7333,563
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0983,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -