Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3487,052
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2636,999
MilianaAlgeria 9,1685,697
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0958,759
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3108,893
Malarg EArgentina 9,7306,046
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3136,409
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5636,564
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8506,121
MendozaArgentina 9,5185,914
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5165,913
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8906,146
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1037,521
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5118,396
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9829,310
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5138,397
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5108,395
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5238,403
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8258,591
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8677,996
MuharraqBahrain 12,2627,620
MinskBelarus 8,7395,431
MogilevBelarus 8,8105,475
MaunBotswana 15,3439,534
MacapaBrazil 7,8094,852
MacauBrazil 9,3555,813
MaceioBrazil 9,7776,075
MachadoBrazil 9,9396,176
ManausBrazil 7,3884,591
MarabaBrazil 8,3845,210
MaringaBrazil 9,6656,006
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7374,808
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6475,995
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5515,935
MonteiroBrazil 9,5325,923
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6936,023
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2125,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4625,880
MamfeCameroon 12,2127,589
MarouaCameroon 12,1577,555
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0391,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 838521
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7861,731
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,589987
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 927576
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,129702
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9042,426
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5992,236
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,2482,018
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,2232,003
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,131703
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7211,691
Morden, MbCanada 1,469913
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,7971,738
MoundouChad 12,4457,734
MatecanaColombia 5,6033,482
MoroniComoros 15,9879,935
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8035,470
MarstalDenmark 8,0354,993
Melville HallDominica 5,8033,606
MichesDominican Republic 4,9333,065
MocaDominican Republic 4,7872,975
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7352,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6622,897
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8873,037
MilagroEcuador 6,0023,730
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9486,803
MinyaEgypt 11,4237,098
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3377,667
MassawaEritrea 13,0548,112
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7184,175
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9094,915
MarseilleFrance 8,7465,435
MontpellierFrance 8,6675,386
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2914,531
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5564,696
MakokouGabon 12,9058,019
MayumbaGabon 13,0658,119
MitzicGabon 12,7887,947
MkamboGabon 12,9458,044
MoandaGabon 13,1088,146
MouilaGabon 12,9678,058
MagdeburgGermany 8,3155,167
MunichGermany 8,6535,377
MünsterGermany 8,1535,066
MethoniGreece 10,1646,316
MilosGreece 10,2996,400
MitiliniGreece 10,1626,314
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1566,311
MacentaGuinea 10,5486,555
MamouGuinea 10,2026,340
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8283,622
MiskolcHungary 9,0575,628
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8478,605
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9467,423
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2078,207
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3598,302
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4017,706
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8697,376
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9708,681
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9257,410
MashhadIran 11,2887,015
Malin HeadIreland 7,1804,462
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0765,640
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6025,967
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7406,053
MilanItaly 8,7855,459
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7425,432
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1455,683
ManIvory Coast 10,7946,708
MaebashiJapan 8,5765,329
MaizuruJapan 8,8925,525
MakurazakiJapan 9,5505,934
MatsueJapan 9,0345,614
MatsumotoJapan 8,6595,381
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1815,705
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9356,174
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3895,213
MishimaJapan 8,6825,395
MitoJapan 8,4855,273
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7205,419
MiyakoJapan 8,1455,062
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4156,472
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4625,880
MiyazakiJapan 9,4235,856
MombetsuJapan 7,7204,797
MoriokaJapan 8,1935,091
MuroranJapan 8,0134,979
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1395,679
MutsuJapan 8,0735,017
Ma’AnJordan 11,4147,093
MafraqJordan 11,2046,963
MombasaKenya 15,0469,350
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3758,933
MaseruLesotho 16,29910,128
MonroviaLiberia 10,6556,621
MisratahLibya 10,2496,369
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,53610,276
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,63610,338
MananjaryMadagascar 17,17510,673
MorondavaMadagascar 16,85810,476
MakhangaMalawi 15,9369,903
MangochiMalawi 15,7629,794
MwmosaMalawi 15,9289,898
MzimbaMalawi 15,4299,588
MzuzuMalawi 15,4179,580
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8908,631
MersingMalaysia 13,7778,561
MiriMalaysia 12,9498,047
MaleMaldives 14,8239,211
MenakaMali 10,8566,746
MoptiMali 10,5006,525
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,2115,102
MazatlanMexico 2,2041,370
MeridaMexico 3,2652,029
Mexico CityMexico 2,8751,787
MonterreyMexico 2,2071,372
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7581,714
MaantyMongolia 9,2785,766
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4725,886
MatadMongolia 8,9615,569
MurenMongolia 9,2955,776
MarrakechMorocco 8,8765,516
MeknesMorocco 8,8715,512
MideltMorocco 9,0165,603
MaputoMozambique 16,48410,243
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,15010,036
MandalayMyanmar 12,2577,616
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3857,696
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1068,144
MindatMyanmar 12,4047,708
MonywaMyanmar 12,2847,633
MyeikMyanmar 13,1068,144
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8597,369
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1555,068
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5097,152
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8477,362
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7927,327
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9917,451
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2632,649
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2972,670
MagariaNiger 11,5707,190
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7627,309
MaradiNiger 11,4037,086
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9567,430
MakurdiNigeria 11,9897,450
MinnaNigeria 11,6867,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4945,900
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1844,464
MajisOman 12,5627,806
MasirahOman 13,0088,083
Muscat  Oman 12,6787,878
MultanPakistan 11,9687,437
MurreePakistan 11,5407,171
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2386,983
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9835,582
MoyobambaPeru 6,5264,056
MactanPhilippines 11,7357,292
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5797,196
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0715,016
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1578,176
MagadanRussia 6,3543,948
MahackalaRussia 10,3846,453
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2554,508
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2544,508
MarkovoRussia 5,2093,237
MinusinskRussia 9,0935,650
MogocaRussia 8,2025,097
MoscowRussia 8,8135,476
MurmanskRussia 7,3824,587
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1377,542
MatamSenegal 9,7096,034
MogadishuSomalia 14,6969,132
MadridSpain 8,4855,272
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4815,270
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9905,586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7215,419
MelillaSpain 8,9285,548
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8635,508
MalakalSudan 13,3008,265
MbabaneSwaziland 16,40110,192
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5825,333
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4487,736
Mae SariangThailand 12,5637,807
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6837,881
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3917,700
MalatyaTurkey 10,6366,609
MersinTurkey 10,6926,644
MuglaTurkey 10,4156,472
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5704,704
ManstonUk 7,9064,913
MeloUruguay 10,2776,386
MercedesUruguay 10,1276,293
MontevideoUruguay 10,3736,446
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8571,775
Madison, FlUsa 3,0071,869
Madison, InUsa 2,4631,530
Madison, NeUsa 1,403872
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0171,253
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,473915
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1441,332
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1151,314
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0581,279
Marion, InUsa 2,3241,444
Marion, NcUsa 2,8271,757
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1551,339
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0401,889
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5512,207
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7021,679
Mcgill, NvUsa 296184
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2021,368
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,443896
Medford, WiUsa 1,9311,200
Mellette, SdUsa 1,253779
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2171,378
Mena, ArUsa 1,9011,181
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4701,535
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9291,199
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8841,171
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5582,211
Midland, TxUsa 1,531951
Milan, MnUsa 1,486924
Milbank, SdUsa 1,440895
Miles City, MontanaUsa 814506
Milford, DeUsa 3,2862,042
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8931,798
Millen, GaUsa 2,9891,858
Millport, OhUsa 2,7331,699
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5002,175
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,1351,326
Minden, NeUsa 1,253778
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7031,059
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Missoula, MtUsa 547340
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6131,624
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9441,208
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9871,856
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,486924
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6581,652
Montrose, CoUsa 677421
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2522,021
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,2852,042
Morganton, NcUsa 2,8271,757
Moro, OrUsa 655407
Morris, MnUsa 1,503934
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8671,782
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5291,572
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8721,163
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3571,464
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4352,135
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1671,347
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4721,536
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2651,408
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7521,088
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7383,566
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3873,348
MaracayVenezuela 5,7163,552
MaturinVenezuela 6,0963,788
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5083,422
MeridaVenezuela 5,5913,474
MagoyeZambia 15,3569,542
MansaZambia 15,0389,345
MbalaZambia 15,0099,327
MfuweZambia 15,4379,593
MisamfuZambia 15,1159,392
MonguZambia 14,9629,298
MpikaZambia 15,2859,498
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5139,640
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3679,549
MumbwaZambia 15,2509,476
MwinilungaZambia 14,7779,183
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9209,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -