Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4977,144
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8427,359
KhostAfghanistan 11,6277,225
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2636,999
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5817,818
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9889,314
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9185,542
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6086,592
KandiBenin 11,2977,020
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,086675
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5641,593
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5621,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 977607
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7421,082
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0201,877
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4152,122
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8711,784
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6202,249
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1971,987
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9066,777
KashiChina 10,9016,774
KunmingChina 11,6647,248
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5058,392
KhargaEgypt 11,6767,255
KosseirEgypt 11,7677,312
KajaaniFinland 7,7314,804
KuopioFinland 7,8654,887
KuusamoFinland 7,6014,723
KarlsruheGermany 8,4395,244
KasselGermany 8,2925,152
KonstanzGermany 8,5895,337
KumasiGhana 11,3107,028
KalamataGreece 10,1566,311
KerkiraGreece 9,8196,102
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2776,386
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6352,880
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7353,564
KankanGuinea 10,4216,476
KindiaGuinea 10,1646,316
KissidougouGuinea 10,4346,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5942,855
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3197,034
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3207,035
KeszthelyHungary 9,0375,616
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1723,835
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4817,756
KotaIndia 12,4807,755
KozhikodeIndia 14,0108,706
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4208,340
KermanIran 11,9287,412
KermanshahIran 11,3117,028
Khoram AbadIran 11,4347,105
KilkennyIreland 7,3734,582
KingstonJamaica 4,4182,745
KagoshimaJapan 9,5105,910
KanazawaJapan 8,7185,418
KaruizawaJapan 8,6135,352
KatsuuraJapan 8,5885,337
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6645,384
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7264,801
KobeJapan 8,9575,566
KochiJapan 9,1555,689
KofuJapan 8,6655,385
KumagayaJapan 8,5745,328
KumamotoJapan 9,3975,839
KumejimaJapan 10,1876,330
KureJapan 9,1655,695
KushiroJapan 7,7524,817
KutchanJapan 7,9834,961
KyotoJapan 8,8995,530
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7986,088
KitaleKenya 14,3108,892
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8837,384
KufraLibya 11,4447,112
KaunasLithuania 8,5265,298
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3545,191
KybartaiLithuania 8,5155,291
KarongaMalawi 15,2739,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5198,401
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6677,872
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8518,607
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5528,421
KuantanMalaysia 13,6908,507
KuchingMalaysia 13,4478,356
KayesMali 9,9436,178
KeniebaMali 10,0806,264
KidalMali 10,5836,577
KitaMali 10,2016,339
KoutiaMali 10,5646,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3915,215
KisinevMoldova 9,4665,882
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7895,462
KhatgalMongolia 9,2155,726
KhovdMongolia 9,6966,025
KhujirtMongolia 9,4865,895
KhutagMongolia 9,2415,742
KenitraMorocco 8,7675,448
KalewaMyanmar 12,2037,583
KathaMyanmar 12,0247,472
KawthaungMyanmar 13,3508,296
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6227,844
KengtungMyanmar 12,1747,565
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8617,371
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3619,545
KathmanduNepal 12,0147,465
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8696,754
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,061
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6547,242
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5107,153
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3317,041
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5107,153
KanoNigeria 11,6257,224
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1005,655
KarasjokNorway 7,1874,466
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2314,494
KristiansandNorway 7,6554,757
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2464,503
KhasabOman 12,3647,683
KarachiPakistan 12,5877,821
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5757,814
KhanpurPakistan 12,1457,547
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2507,612
KororPalau 11,1926,955
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9215,543
KlodzkoPoland 8,6745,390
KoszalinPoland 8,3165,168
KrakowPoland 8,8345,490
KalakanRussia 8,1995,095
KaliningradRussia 8,4305,238
KamenskoeRussia 5,4643,395
KandalaksaRussia 7,5474,690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5674,702
KazanRussia 9,0325,613
KemRussia 7,8144,856
KerchRussia 9,8636,129
KhabarovskRussia 7,8934,905
KirenskRussia 8,2545,129
KirovRussia 8,7215,420
KljuciRussia 5,9753,713
KolpasevRussia 8,7505,438
KorfRussia 5,5383,442
KostromaRussia 8,6805,394
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9613,704
KotlasRussia 8,4035,222
KrasnodarRussia 9,9776,200
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5505,935
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0195,604
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8285,486
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3713,959
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3155,788
KurganRussia 9,1775,703
KurskRussia 9,1995,716
KyraRussia 8,8915,525
KigaliRwanda 14,3078,891
KoldaSenegal 9,7826,078
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3046,403
KosiceSlovakia 9,0215,606
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0499,973
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8425,495
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3248,901
KadugliSudan 13,0568,113
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4247,720
KassalaSudan 12,9418,042
KhartoumSudan 12,7507,923
KostiSudan 12,9978,076
KalmarSweden 8,1055,036
KaresuandoSweden 7,2174,485
KarlstadSweden 7,7494,816
KristianstadSweden 8,0775,019
KamishliSyria 10,8726,756
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9028,017
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9488,046
Khon KaenThailand 12,4997,767
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9238,031
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6817,880
KairouanTunisia 9,6786,014
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6876,641
KarsTurkey 10,5506,556
KastamonuTurkey 10,1966,336
KayseriTurkey 10,5236,539
KonyaTurkey 10,5006,525
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6166,597
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4147,093
KinlossUk 7,2014,475
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3835,831
KievUkraine 9,1805,704
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6616,003
KirovogradUkraine 9,4195,853
KlepininoUkraine 9,7726,072
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4795,890
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9065,535
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4995,903
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3321,449
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 701436
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6481,024
Keene, NhUsa 3,4092,118
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4881,546
Kenton, OkUsa 1,094680
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5382,198
Kimball, NeUsa 840522
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4652,153
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,532952
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2031,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 642399
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6721,660
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,2031,990
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0112,492
KabompoZambia 14,9109,265
KabweZambia 15,2939,503
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2919,502
KafirondaZambia 15,1149,392
KaomaZambia 15,0519,353
KasamaZambia 15,1179,394
KasempaZambia 15,0279,338
KawambwaZambia 14,9429,285
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5719,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -