Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2687,002
ShkoderAlbania 9,5695,946
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3935,837
SaltaArgentina 8,9485,561
San AntonioArgentina 10,4366,485
San LuisArgentina 9,6796,015
San RafaelArgentina 9,7006,028
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0906,270
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2825,768
SarmientoArgentina 10,7056,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8087,959
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8007,954
SalzburgAustria 8,7555,441
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7826,700
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6626,625
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6984,162
SaveBenin 11,5157,156
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4465,248
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3555,814
SalvadorBrazil 9,8116,097
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0826,265
SantaremBrazil 7,7244,800
SantosBrazil 10,0946,272
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8296,108
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2725,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3535,812
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2056,342
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0386,238
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5425,308
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1506,307
São PauloBrazil 10,0386,238
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8096,095
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3194,548
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4845,893
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6696,009
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8836,142
SobralBrazil 8,9485,560
SoureBrazil 8,0645,011
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1915,712
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4276,480
SurubimBrazil 9,6365,988
SadovoBulgaria 9,7956,087
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7836,079
SofiaBulgaria 9,6826,016
SiemreapCambodia 12,7437,918
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3192,684
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 858533
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8302,380
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8201,131
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5352,197
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8092,367
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,256781
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3871,483
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6792,286
Scott, SkCanada 1,216755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7252,314
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0302,505
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3822,102
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2882,043
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8521,151
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9191,193
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,479919
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7201,069
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3032,674
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9612,461
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,041647
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,037644
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2512,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5245,297
SalCape Verde 8,8565,504
SantiagoChile 9,4875,895
SewellChile 9,5575,939
ShanghaiChina 10,0946,272
ShantouChina 11,0736,881
ShenyangChina 9,0645,632
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5182,807
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1593,206
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6062,862
SibenikCroatia 9,2535,750
SplitCroatia 9,2985,778
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1675,075
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8654,888
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8112,989
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9563,080
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9013,046
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7982,981
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8953,042
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8983,044
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7632,960
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8523,015
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7772,969
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0033,109
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8733,028
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7682,963
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7152,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9073,050
San GabrielEcuador 5,8533,637
SalloumEgypt 10,8356,733
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0756,882
SohagEgypt 11,6177,219
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5007,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9482,454
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7397,295
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4104,605
StrasbourgFrance 8,4405,245
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4474,627
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1464,441
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2236,353
SchleswigGermany 8,0224,985
StuttgartGermany 8,4965,279
SamosGreece 10,3096,406
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0836,266
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4046,465
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6392,882
SiguiriGuinea 10,3516,432
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8732,407
SzegedHungary 9,2045,720
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9645,570
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9083,672
SagarIndia 12,5767,815
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5077,151
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4777,132
SemnanIran 11,2947,018
ShahroudIran 11,2246,974
ShirazIran 11,9437,422
ShannonIreland 7,2814,524
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8505,499
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4405,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7286,045
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9375,554
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1565,690
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6796,015
SigonellaItaly 9,7816,078
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0966,895
SagaJapan 9,3855,832
SaigoJapan 8,9575,566
SakaiJapan 9,0165,603
SakataJapan 8,3355,180
SapporoJapan 7,9374,932
SaseboJapan 9,4295,859
SendaiJapan 8,3175,168
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2575,752
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2905,773
ShinjoJapan 8,3175,169
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0215,606
ShirakawaJapan 8,4455,248
ShizuokaJapan 8,7285,424
SumotoJapan 9,0065,596
SuttsuJapan 8,0244,986
SuwaJapan 8,6655,385
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1425,681
SavannakhetLaos 12,3937,701
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4095,225
SiluteLithuania 8,4025,221
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6746,012
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,57810,301
SalimaMalawi 15,6589,730
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5307,786
SibuMalaysia 13,2718,247
SanMali 10,5386,548
SegouMali 10,4326,482
SikassoMali 10,6286,605
St. BrandonMauritius 17,11010,632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3892,106
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5905,959
SainshandMongolia 9,4055,845
SafiMorocco 8,7435,433
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8975,529
SittweMyanmar 12,5747,814
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5044,663
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2293,871
SaiqOman 12,7287,910
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3378,288
SurOman 12,8087,959
SialkotPakistan 11,6857,261
SibbiPakistan 12,0577,492
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6085,971
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5204,673
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6717,252
SandomierzPoland 8,8495,499
SniezkaPoland 8,6115,351
SuwalkiPoland 8,5685,324
SzczecinPoland 8,3285,175
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4075,224
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2854,527
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2153,240
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,47210,857
Satu MareRomania 9,1695,697
SibiuRomania 9,4085,846
SulinaRomania 9,6786,014
SadrinskRussia 9,1085,660
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2185,107
SalekhardRussia 7,9474,938
SaratovRussia 9,4355,863
SejmcanRussia 6,1083,795
SelagoncyRussia 7,2934,532
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0184,361
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0024,972
SmolenskRussia 8,7865,460
SociRussia 10,1456,304
SortovalaRussia 8,0545,005
SuntarRussia 7,5504,692
SurgutRussia 8,5145,291
SverdlovskRussia 9,0145,601
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4065,223
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4753,402
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4577,741
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7369,778
SingaporeSingapore 13,8698,618
SliacSlovakia 8,9425,556
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2285,734
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1585,691
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3285,175
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3535,191
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2375,119
SevilleSpain 8,5745,328
SennarSudan 13,0058,082
ShambatSudan 12,7437,918
ShendiSudan 12,6827,881
StenseleSweden 7,3824,588
StockholmSweden 7,9204,922
StorlienSweden 7,3794,585
SundsvallSweden 7,6164,733
SantisSwitzerland 8,6335,365
SongeaTanzania 15,4479,599
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3617,681
SongkhlaThailand 13,5158,399
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8287,971
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4038,329
SurinThailand 12,6167,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1766,945
SokodeTogo 11,3397,046
SfaxTunisia 9,7946,086
SousseTunisia 9,6956,024
SamsunTurkey 10,2856,391
SiirtTurkey 10,8016,712
SivasTurkey 10,4666,504
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2697,003
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6164,733
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0354,371
SarataUkraine 9,5895,958
SarnyUkraine 8,9665,571
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8696,133
SumyUkraine 9,2535,750
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4517,737
SaltoUruguay 9,9736,197
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 745463
Safford, AzUsa 1,061659
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3762,098
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2772,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0261,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,335830
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Salem, InUsa 2,3801,479
Salem, OrUsa 795494
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 219136
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6831,046
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,068663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 866538
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2153,241
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 988614
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,033642
Santa Maria, CaUsa 968602
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8731,785
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3951,488
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0871,918
Scott City, KsUsa 1,192741
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 860534
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3801,479
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 905562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 892554
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6171,005
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 996619
Selma, AlUsa 2,6281,633
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3832,102
Seymour, InUsa 2,3801,479
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4981,552
Sheridan, WyUsa 646401
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0691,286
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,449901
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,417881
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2831,419
Southport, NcUsa 3,2512,020
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1041,307
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7931,735
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7061,060
Spokane, WaUsa 685426
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0511,275
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8371,142
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2432,637
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6441,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0281,260
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0691,286
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3032,052
State College, PaUsa 2,9951,861
State University, MsUsa 2,4101,498
State University, NmUsa 1,273791
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9821,853
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 622387
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8541,152
Stockton, CaUsa 768477
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,543959
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4202,125
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9011,181
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1231,940
Sunnyside, WaUsa 654406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8021,120
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,500932
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0791,913
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9376,797
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5643,457
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9253,682
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6674,143
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9975,591
SocotraYemen 13,8158,585
SenangaZambia 15,0389,344
SerenjeZambia 15,3159,517
SeshekeZambia 15,2229,459
SolweziZambia 14,9559,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -