Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4327,104
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5047,149
JuninArgentina 10,0836,266
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7776,076
JacobinaBrazil 9,5175,914
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2385,741
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6495,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6025,967
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1326,296
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,255780
JiuquanChina 10,3516,432
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5952,855
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7972,981
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7622,959
JoensuuFinland 7,9354,931
JokioinenFinland 7,9524,942
JyvskylFinland 7,8624,885
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6462,887
JulianehbGreenland 4,8863,036
JagdalpurIndia 13,0268,094
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,3598,923
JerusalemIsrael 11,2196,971
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3282,689
JosNigeria 11,8367,355
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1573,826
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1653,831
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1947,578
JhelumPakistan 11,6467,237
JiwaniPakistan 12,5457,796
JuliacaPeru 7,8104,853
JakutskRussia 7,1304,431
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9996,213
JenisejskRussia 8,5855,335
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5874,714
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5764,708
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6837,881
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4147,714
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0388,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,15710,040
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6155,353
JubaSudan 13,7508,544
JokkmokkSweden 7,3194,548
JönköpingSweden 7,9244,924
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9234,923
JendoubaTunisia 9,5355,925
JerbaTunisia 9,8746,136
JerseyUk 7,8894,903
JaltaUkraine 9,8906,146
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3661,470
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2851,420
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1431,953
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0201,255
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9221,816
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,3171,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -