Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6376,610
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3635,818
DavisAntarctica 16,97710,550
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0668,119
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9958,075
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5449,659
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8968,014
DhakaBangladesh 12,2967,641
D’UccleBelgium 8,0965,031
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8346,111
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5965,341
DouradosBrazil 9,3745,825
DoualaCameroon 12,3887,698
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3352,694
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,466911
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,592989
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1401,330
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3702,715
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2872,043
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8511,150
DuianChina 10,7186,660
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4535,874
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6198,463
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6792,907
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7842,973
DabaaEgypt 11,0306,854
DakhlaEgypt 11,6007,208
DijonFrance 8,4225,233
DresdenGermany 8,4945,278
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6203,492
DebrecenHungary 9,1495,685
DalatangiIceland 6,2863,906
DaltonganjIndia 12,4397,730
DarbhangaIndia 12,1647,559
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7407,295
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7347,292
DumkaIndia 12,3297,662
DwarkaIndia 12,8517,986
DezfulIran 11,5647,186
DublinIreland 7,3694,579
DecimomannuItaly 9,2965,776
DobbiacoItaly 8,8145,477
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0736,881
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1976,958
DagorettiKenya 14,6309,091
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5145,290
DedzaMalawi 15,6869,747
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7566,062
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7965,466
DaweiMyanmar 12,9588,052
De BiltNetherlands 8,0304,990
De KooyNetherlands 7,9454,937
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9404,934
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5317,166
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0207,469
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3117,650
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5514,692
DalbandinPakistan 12,1327,539
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7927,327
DirPakistan 11,4107,090
DroshPakistan 11,3707,065
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4917,141
DohaQatar 12,3917,700
DorohoiRomania 9,2825,768
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1244,427
DudinkaRussia 7,5184,672
DzardzanRussia 6,8134,233
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2527,613
DakarSenegal 9,4415,867
DaruSierra Leone 10,4836,514
DurbanSouth Africa 16,61910,327
DamazinSudan 13,2188,214
DongolaSudan 12,2977,641
DamascusSyria 11,1066,901
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1056,901
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0246,851
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0506,867
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,3019,509
DjerbaTunisia 9,9006,152
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7566,684
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2214,487
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4074,603
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4925,899
DonetskUkraine 9,6245,980
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4577,741
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7331,698
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9931,860
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8191,130
Danville, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0741,910
Davenport, WaUsa 709440
David City, NeUsa 1,402871
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5091,559
Dayton, WaUsa 576358
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7681,720
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 665413
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1021,306
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8301,137
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5971,614
Delphine, InUsa 2,2421,393
Denton, MdUsa 3,2041,991
Denver, ColoradoUsa 806501
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6851,047
Deseret, UtUsa 344214
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,534953
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5161,563
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3801,479
Dillon, MtUsa 343213
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9771,228
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,285798
Dover, DeUsa 3,2041,991
Dover, TnUsa 2,3331,450
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9141,189
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8071,123
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1671,347
Durham, NhUsa 3,4882,168
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9025,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -