Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7187,282
TiranaAlbania 9,6525,998
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5016,525
TebessaAlgeria 9,5885,958
TimimounAlgeria 9,6235,980
TindoufAlgeria 9,1725,700
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6706,009
TrelewArgentina 10,6516,618
TucumanArgentina 9,1465,684
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2348,224
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2338,223
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9287,412
TibooburraAustralia 13,2368,225
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1727,564
TshaneBotswana 15,5059,635
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1565,690
TarauacaBrazil 7,0994,411
TauaBrazil 9,1205,667
TefeBrazil 7,0734,395
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9586,188
TeresinaBrazil 8,8585,504
TiriosBrazil 7,2544,508
TorresBrazil 10,3046,403
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2205,108
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4625,880
TriunfoBrazil 9,4445,869
TucuruiBrazil 8,2105,102
TuriacuBrazil 8,3915,214
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2812,039
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7501,087
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3881,484
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6351,016
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0081,248
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9261,197
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0491,273
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6321,636
Tofino, BcCanada 1,206749
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8081,745
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2101,374
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1722,592
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9076,156
TaiyuanChina 9,9836,204
TaoyuanChina 10,6516,618
TengchongChina 11,8397,357
TønderDenmark 7,9594,946
TylstrupDenmark 7,8154,856
TystofteDenmark 8,0344,993
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8072,987
TahrirEgypt 11,1656,938
TantaEgypt 11,1646,937
TallinEstonia 8,1195,045
TartuEstonia 8,2825,146
TampereFinland 7,8994,908
TurkuFinland 7,9444,937
ToulonFrance 8,8125,476
ToulouseFrance 8,5225,296
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0364,372
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1305,052
TchibanGabon 13,0478,108
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4736,508
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2935,154
TamaleGhana 11,1506,929
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8696,133
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1296,295
TimehriGuyana 6,7364,186
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0352,508
TelaHonduras 3,8672,403
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2928,881
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2928,881
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7188,524
TabrizIran 10,8896,767
TeheranIran 11,2496,990
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1936,956
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6165,975
TarvisioItaly 8,8975,529
TermoliItaly 9,3685,821
TorinoItaly 8,7435,433
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7245,421
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6095,971
TrevicoItaly 9,4665,882
TrevisoItaly 8,9085,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9795,580
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7375,429
TabouIvory Coast 11,0356,857
TadotsuJapan 9,0845,645
TakadaJapan 8,5755,329
TakamatsuJapan 9,0625,631
TakayamaJapan 8,7125,414
TanegashimaJapan 9,5515,935
TatenoJapan 8,5325,302
TateyamaJapan 8,6305,363
TokushimaJapan 9,0495,623
TokyoJapan 8,5845,334
TomakomaiJapan 7,9554,943
TottoriJapan 8,9585,567
ToyamaJapan 8,6735,389
ToyookaJapan 8,9175,541
TsuJapan 8,8705,512
TsurugaJapan 8,8285,486
TsuyamaJapan 9,0055,596
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8236,104
TripoliLebanon 10,9746,819
TobrukLibya 10,7446,677
TripoliLibya 10,1146,285
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3695,201
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,92910,520
TolanaroMadagascar 17,44310,839
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,09510,623
ThyoloMalawi 15,9099,886
TawauMalaysia 12,6837,881
TessalitMali 10,4136,470
TimbuktuMali 10,4016,464
TombMali 10,4076,467
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6285,983
TacubayaMexico 2,8751,787
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6661,657
TarialanMongolia 9,2455,745
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4455,869
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4745,887
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6405,990
TangierMorocco 8,7035,408
TarfayaMorocco 8,8025,469
TazaMorocco 8,9455,558
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3397,667
TaungooMyanmar 12,5537,801
ThandweMyanmar 12,6887,884
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8296,729
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2997,022
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3717,687
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6467,237
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4147,093
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3497,053
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1287,537
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9657,435
TahouaNiger 11,1536,931
TillaberyNiger 10,9386,797
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3055,782
TromsoNorway 7,0214,363
TrondheimNorway 7,3144,545
ThumraitOman 13,2668,243
TacnaPeru 8,0454,999
TarapotoPeru 6,6054,105
TrujilloPeru 6,6034,103
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5847,198
TorunPoland 8,5145,291
TimisoaraRomania 9,2975,777
TambovRussia 9,2115,724
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7036,651
TaraRussia 8,9905,586
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0825,022
TermezRussia 11,1986,959
TernejRussia 8,0765,018
TobolskRussia 8,8775,516
TomskRussia 8,9195,543
Tot’MaRussia 8,4785,269
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3405,183
TuapseRussia 10,0726,259
TuraRussia 7,8244,862
TurukhanskRussia 7,8804,897
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4877,759
TortosaSpain 8,6975,404
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1808,812
TokerSudan 12,6957,889
TartousSyria 10,9326,793
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6336,608
TaboraTanzania 14,7629,173
TakThailand 12,6377,853
TrangThailand 13,5378,412
TabligboTogo 11,5597,183
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5168,399
TunisTunisia 9,5835,955
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7986,710
TireeUk 7,1244,427
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4924,656
TernopilUkraine 9,1045,657
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3406,425
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7861,731
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,2652,029
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6501,647
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9381,825
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2382,012
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2001,989
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5112,182
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,524947
Temple, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4771,539
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5491,584
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5531,586
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7311,076
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4911,548
Tooele, UtUsa 217135
Topeka, KsUsa 1,583984
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0841,916
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,021635
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3192,063
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,119696
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6871,048
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5121,561
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8491,149
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7436,676
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4243,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -