Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7466,056
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6746,012
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7756,074
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2687,002
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0375,615
RosarioArgentina 9,9446,180
RichmondAustralia 12,8167,964
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1587,555
RecifeBrazil 9,7176,038
RemansoBrazil 9,2695,760
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4504,629
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2366,361
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0336,234
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2785,766
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,132703
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,183735
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,179733
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,046650
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3032,052
RuoqiangChina 10,7306,668
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1263,185
RandersDenmark 7,8814,897
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7412,946
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8042,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7054,788
RumipambaEcuador 5,9583,702
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4357,106
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5857,199
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3557,056
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3304,555
RostockGermany 8,1575,069
RhodesGreece 10,4856,515
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1293,809
ReykhólarIceland 5,9163,676
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9853,719
RamsarIran 11,1056,901
RashtIran 11,0406,861
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4464,627
RadicofaniItaly 9,1305,674
Resia PassItaly 8,7325,426
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0725,637
RivoltoItaly 8,9195,543
Rolle PassItaly 8,8325,488
RomeItaly 9,2505,748
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2515,749
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9525,563
RumoiJapan 7,8544,881
RigaLatvia 8,3365,180
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4545,254
RodriguesMauritius 17,52210,888
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1605,692
RabatMorocco 8,7765,454
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7847,944
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9039,261
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7647,310
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9807,445
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3567,057
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3337,664
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3917,079
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
RivasNicaragua 4,3622,711
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2637,620
RebolyRussia 7,8474,876
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7616,066
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3387,667
RagaSudan 13,0678,120
RashadSudan 13,0428,105
RenkSudan 13,1428,167
RumbekSudan 13,4578,362
RanongThailand 13,3478,294
Roi EtThailand 12,4937,763
RizeTurkey 10,4336,483
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0526,868
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5195,915
RomnyUkraine 9,2285,734
RovnoUkraine 9,0185,604
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4267,721
RochaUruguay 10,4536,495
Racine, WiUsa 2,1471,334
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0981,925
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 907563
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 905562
Reading, PaUsa 3,1661,967
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 721448
Red Lodge, MtUsa 520323
Redding, CaUsa 713443
Redlands, CaUsa 927576
Reno, NevadaUsa 561348
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2421,393
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1501,957
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1501,957
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9401,827
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9551,836
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,477918
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0471,272
Rockville, InUsa 2,2671,409
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,567974
Rome, GaUsa 2,6771,663
Roseau, MnUsa 1,599993
Roseburg, OrUsa 746463
Roswell, NmUsa 1,275792
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2041,991
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9371,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -