Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5317,166
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7946,086
HuamboAngola 14,2008,824
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6078,456
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6238,465
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4917,762
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9364,310
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,6221,629
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0252,501
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0222,500
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7731,723
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1002,548
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5551,588
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Hope, BcCanada 1,004624
HaikouChina 11,7587,307
HailarChina 8,5965,342
HamiChina 10,1906,332
HetanChina 11,1036,900
HavanaCuba 3,6072,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9343,066
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9883,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7452,949
HelwanEgypt 11,2717,004
HurguadaEgypt 11,6427,234
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7624,202
HelsinkiFinland 8,0465,000
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0424,997
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2304,493
HamburgGermany 8,1175,044
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1175,044
HannoverGermany 8,2035,097
HelgolandGermany 7,9804,959
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6645,384
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4666,503
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5102,802
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5732,842
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6812,909
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2703,896
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2828,253
HaifaIsrael 11,1136,906
HaboroJapan 7,8204,860
HachijojimaJapan 8,7785,455
HachinoheJapan 8,1095,039
HagiJapan 9,2225,731
HakodateJapan 8,0635,010
HamadaJapan 9,1415,680
HamamatsuJapan 8,7915,463
HikoneJapan 8,8465,497
HimejiJapan 8,9825,581
HiradoJapan 9,4235,856
HirooJapan 7,8674,889
HiroshimaJapan 9,1565,690
HitaJapan 9,3415,805
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4425,868
HunLibya 10,5886,579
HomboriMali 10,6156,596
HomalinMyanmar 12,0087,462
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7197,904
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9057,398
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0517,489
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4317,724
HororataNew Zealand 12,0357,479
HyderabadPakistan 12,5187,779
HuanucoPeru 6,9354,309
HelPoland 8,3795,207
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8894,902
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5555,316
HatangaRussia 7,0244,365
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8774,895
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6897,885
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8937,391
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9755,577
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3826,452
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2615,755
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8405,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4498,979
HalaibSudan 12,2637,620
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9218,029
HudeibaSudan 12,6197,841
HaparandaSweden 7,4984,660
HarnosandSweden 7,6224,736
HamaSyria 10,9386,797
HassakahSyria 10,9176,784
Hua HinThailand 13,0248,093
HakkariTurkey 10,8856,764
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6434,749
HersonUkraine 9,6215,979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1595,691
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0711,287
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3862,104
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1671,347
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0951,923
Hart, MiUsa 2,2771,415
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3822,102
Hartington, NeUsa 1,376855
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8941,799
Hay Springs, NeUsa 908564
Hays, KsUsa 1,310814
Healdsburg, CaUsa 841522
Hebron, NeUsa 1,359845
Helena, MtUsa 536333
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9311,821
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1571,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8731,785
Hermit, CoUsa 744462
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2291,385
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7081,683
Highmore, SdUsa 1,253779
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2522,021
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1321,325
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3851,482
Holly, CoUsa 1,113692
Homer, AkUsa 3,2151,998
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2001,367
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3371,452
Horton, KsUsa 1,573977
Hot Springs, SdUsa 908564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9111,809
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3791,478
Houma, LaUsa 2,4991,553
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1381,329
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6871,670
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5001,553
Huron, SdUsa 1,305811
HanoiVietnam 11,8977,393
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8267,970
HarareZimbabwe 15,7699,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -