Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6017,209
UaupesBrazil 6,6044,104
UbatubaBrazil 10,1436,303
UberabaBrazil 9,6415,991
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9901,237
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2366,361
UpernavikGreenland 4,5452,824
UummannaqGreenland 4,6302,877
UdineItaly 8,9205,543
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5745,949
UenoJapan 8,8925,525
UnzendakeJapan 9,4315,860
UrakawaJapan 7,9114,916
UshibukaJapan 9,4905,897
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5125,289
UwajimaJapan 9,2455,745
UkmergeLithuania 8,5195,294
UtenaLithuania 8,5215,295
UlaangomMongolia 9,4965,901
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2425,743
UlgiiMongolia 9,6365,988
UliastaiMongolia 9,5855,956
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5875,957
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1555,689
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0035,595
UfaRussia 9,2185,728
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6804,151
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8375,492
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9723,711
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6375,367
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0104,978
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8733,649
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0574,385
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6533,513
Umm BeninSudan 13,0698,121
UmeňSweden 7,5814,711
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5067,772
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4087,711
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5187,779
UrfaTurkey 10,7926,706
UsakTurkey 10,3106,407
Uman’Ukraine 9,3335,799
UzgorodUkraine 9,0665,634
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8691,783
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5701,597
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5321,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -