Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2066,963
FarahAfghanistan 11,7377,293
FormosaArgentina 9,4995,903
ForrestAustralia 14,4438,975
FrancistownBotswana 15,7529,788
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6025,967
FloraniaBrazil 9,4175,852
FlorestaBrazil 9,4675,883
FlorianoBrazil 8,9735,576
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2376,361
FormosaBrazil 9,3415,805
FortalezaBrazil 9,0945,651
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6726,010
FrancaBrazil 9,7416,053
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6741,040
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8751,165
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6411,020
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9651,221
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 960597
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2491,398
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0091,248
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,6561,029
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8271,136
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7572,335
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7692,342
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7622,338
FayaChad 11,7947,329
FamagustaCyprus 10,8406,736
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8984,908
FarafraEgypt 11,4017,085
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1398,165
FichtelbergGermany 8,5215,295
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3565,192
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7756,074
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6822,909
FaranahGuinea 10,3346,421
FalconaraItaly 9,1445,682
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0225,607
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4435,868
FonniItaly 9,2455,745
FrontoneItaly 9,1235,669
FrosinoneItaly 9,3175,790
FukauraJapan 8,2015,096
FukueJapan 9,5235,918
FukuiJapan 8,7865,460
FukuokaJapan 9,3545,813
FukushimaJapan 8,3825,208
FukuyamaJapan 9,1035,657
FushikiJapan 8,6765,391
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5426,551
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,12810,644
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,44310,839
FunchalMadeira 8,1765,081
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8903,660
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9035,532
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3804,586
FaroPortugal 8,4705,264
FerganaRussia 10,8366,734
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2466,367
FalunSweden 7,7264,801
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8594,883
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8716,134
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3102,057
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,423884
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,466911
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5212,188
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7211,070
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0851,296
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,244773
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8021,120
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8471,148
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,1201,939
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1491,957
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1511,958
Fillmore, UtUsa 366227
Findlay, OhUsa 2,5161,563
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 783487
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4701,535
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0841,295
Fort Collins, CoUsa 761473
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 876544
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,3852,103
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8531,152
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3901,485
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4722,157
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4981,552
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3761,476
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8151,749
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1581,962
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 761473
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,352840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -