Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7046,030
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1955,714
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1945,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4495,872
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2236,353
AzulArgentina 10,3386,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8438,602
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5368,411
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6338,472
AmberleyAustralia 12,2737,626
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6956,646
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9036,775
AimoresBrazil 10,1206,288
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7526,060
AltamiraBrazil 7,9784,957
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9234,923
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1616,314
ApodiBrazil 9,3025,780
AracajuBrazil 9,7656,068
AracuaiBrazil 9,8396,114
AragarcasBrazil 9,0175,604
AraxaBrazil 9,6976,026
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5715,948
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,016631
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,005625
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1711,970
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5752,843
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8543,016
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1281,322
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8931,176
AbecheChad 12,2777,629
AntofagastaChile 8,5445,309
AricaChile 8,0695,014
AltaiChina 9,8046,092
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8453,632
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8123,612
AraucaColombia 5,7523,575
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7422,947
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8853,035
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8313,002
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0806,885
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3167,032
AswanEgypt 11,9267,411
AsyutEgypt 11,5397,171
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9252,439
AsmaraEritrea 13,0668,120
AssabEritrea 13,4448,355
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7058,517
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0645,633
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3013,916
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,92411,760
AccraGhana 11,5097,152
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9596,189
AthensGreece 10,1436,303
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1706,320
AasiaatGreenland 4,5692,839
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2283,249
AputiteqGreenland 5,4153,365
AkureyriIceland 6,0803,778
AgraIndia 12,2257,597
AhmedabadIndia 12,7487,922
AkolaIndia 12,9518,048
AllahabadIndia 12,3437,670
AmritsarIndia 11,7777,319
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5567,802
AbadanIran 11,7657,311
ArakIran 11,3977,082
AlbengaItaly 8,8475,498
AlgheroItaly 9,1485,685
AmendolaItaly 9,4445,869
AnconaItaly 9,1525,687
ArezzoItaly 9,0855,645
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2436,986
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2897,015
AbashiriJapan 7,6864,776
AburatsuJapan 9,4535,874
AikawaJapan 8,5055,285
AjiroJapan 8,6765,392
AkitaJapan 8,2595,133
AkuneJapan 9,4935,899
AomoriJapan 8,1355,055
AsahikawaJapan 7,8224,861
AsosanJapan 9,3685,821
AmmanJordan 11,2346,981
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4756,509
AinaziLatvia 8,2585,131
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,50410,256
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,64210,342
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,89910,501
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,34310,156
AtarMauritania 9,3535,812
AgalegaMauritius 16,38210,180
AcapulcoMexico 3,1191,938
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6425,992
AltaiMongolia 9,7416,053
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5485,933
AgadirMorocco 8,8635,508
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0304,990
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3137,651
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7967,330
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3947,080
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3567,057
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3642,712
AgadezNiger 11,1696,940
AsuncionParaguay 9,4555,875
ArequipaPeru 7,8104,853
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2096,965
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6384,747
AradRomania 9,2625,756
AjanRussia 7,1634,451
AldanRussia 7,5654,701
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6295,983
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5745,328
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3364,558
AnadyrRussia 4,8713,027
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9654,949
ArmavirRussia 10,0326,234
AstrakhanRussia 10,0386,238
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5605,319
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9704,953
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7065,410
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8365,490
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8425,495
Abu HamedSudan 12,3937,701
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1118,148
AqiqSudan 12,7337,913
ArbaatSudan 12,5207,780
AromaSudan 12,8938,012
AtbaraSudan 12,6077,834
Abu KamalSyria 11,1426,923
AleppoSyria 10,8426,737
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7837,944
AtakpameTogo 11,4497,115
AdanaTurkey 10,6966,647
AfyonTurkey 10,3476,430
AnkaraTurkey 10,3106,407
AntalyaTurkey 10,5436,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0936,893
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2974,534
AberporthUk 7,5484,690
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5544,694
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8936,148
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6816,016
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5367,790
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5337,788
ArtigasUruguay 9,9706,195
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3531,462
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,308813
Aberdeen, WaUsa 954593
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6521,027
Ada, MnUsa 1,455904
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4661,533
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9221,816
Akron, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 861535
Albany, GaUsa 2,8681,782
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2722,033
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6881,049
Albion, NeUsa 1,320820
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,005624
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,318819
Algona, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Alice, TxUsa 2,1251,321
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1971,986
Alliance, NeUsa 925575
Alma, MiUsa 2,3681,472
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4621,530
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,587986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,304810
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3552,085
Amite, LaUsa 2,4361,514
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2041,991
Anderson, InUsa 2,3501,460
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7911,734
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9531,835
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4661,533
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9331,201
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9251,818
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3452,079
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8071,744
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8991,180
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 914568
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6091,000
Athens, GaUsa 2,8171,750
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7431,704
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3062,054
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3653,334
Auburn, NeUsa 1,524947
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9581,838
Augusta, MtUsa 578359
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1401,330
Austin, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5456,553
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7946,707
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6553,514
AdenYemen 13,5518,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -