Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8877,387
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7895,462
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5116,532
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5375,305
ZhengzhouChina 10,2016,339
ZhijiangChina 11,0866,889
ZagrebCroatia 9,0675,635
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6965,404
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0396,239
ZahedanIran 12,0517,489
ZanjanIran 11,0876,890
ZacatecasMexico 2,3861,483
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4415,866
ZinderNiger 11,5097,152
ZhobPakistan 11,8517,365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1597,555
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1607,556
ZamoscPoland 8,9045,533
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4955,279
ZigalovoRussia 8,6295,362
ZiganskRussia 6,9844,340
ZyryankaRussia 6,0433,755
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5435,308
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5855,335
ZanzibarTanzania 15,2409,470
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1216,289
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5765,950
ZitomirUkraine 9,1385,679
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4135,849
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3115,786
Zion Park, UtahUsa 539335
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,7181,067
ZambeziZambia 14,8249,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -