Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakley, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakley, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakley, Id with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1658,181
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5579,667
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6837,882
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7017,271
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,222
WoomeraAustralia 13,7588,549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4418,353
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6692,280
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2541,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,5211,567
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6581,652
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5461,582
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,561970
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,314817
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4603,393
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5992,858
WajimaJapan 8,6405,369
WakamatsuJapan 8,4385,244
WakayamaJapan 8,9975,591
WakkanaiJapan 7,7464,814
WajirKenya 14,4979,009
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,8229,211
WindhoekNamibia 15,0199,333
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3607,059
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3127,029
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4137,092
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3427,048
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4907,140
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3877,076
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5747,192
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,019
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3597,058
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0637,496
WintonNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,066
WarsawPoland 8,6845,396
WroclawPoland 8,6255,360
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0665,633
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9148,025
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0757,504
WauSudan 13,2768,250
WaddingtonUk 7,6744,769
Waco, TxUsa 1,8821,170
Wake IslandUsa 7,7204,797
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,228763
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,403872
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7971,738
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 567352
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9771,228
Warren, OhUsa 2,7331,699
Warren, PaUsa 2,8721,785
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9671,222
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1241,941
Washington, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Washington, InUsa 2,2971,428
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2741,413
Watertown, NyUsa 3,0711,908
Watertown, SdUsa 1,408875
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0451,271
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4641,531
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0471,893
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4701,535
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3821,480
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8221,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7611,716
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1711,970
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5152,184
West Point, GaUsa 2,7311,697
West Point, NyUsa 3,3032,052
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0501,274
Whitestown, InUsa 2,3501,460
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6231,009
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,492927
Wilbur, WaUsa 774481
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1531,959
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1971,987
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7451,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0591,901
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,064661
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1711,970
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2141,997
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,2462,017
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1321,325
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7351,700
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6241,009
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 340211
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0041,867
Winslow, AzUsa 827514
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,9551,836
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0021,866
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6621,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -